HOBEL LA NOLLAG CJW-11 IRISH JUNIOR CHAMPION

Born 25th December 2009

1st born - arrived at 3.43 pm - weighing 10 oz

Kris

Loved & adored by Deborah

Index to All Dogs

Home

Hobes 

Derfel

Joe

Kris

Qorey

Kabel 

Kirisch 

Kachina 

Kiara 

Kinesha

Kailin

Kasia

Kasara

Karish

Jill

Kallina

Kachel

Khayla

Sasha

Mikka

Rooney US

Kabel's Pups 2005 

Kabel's Pups 2000 

Kirisch's Pups  

Sasha's Pups

Caillie's Pups

Kachel's Pups

video click here

Finty's Pups

Jill's Pups 2007

Jill's Pups 2008

Jill's Pups 2009

Kinesha's Pups 2008

Kinesha's Pups 2011

Khayla's Pups

Kailin's Pups 2009

Kerrie's Pups

Lottie's Pups

Rescue Wheatens

Results

Important Information

Fireworks &

Calming Your Dog

Links to other sites

 

Alternative Healing

Group 4 under Mrs Maudie Burke

 

Group 4 under Ms Una Rigney

Pedigree

BOB & DGS - Tralee & District Championship Show 23rd August 14 - Ms Gay Dunlap (USA) (Breed Specialist)

BOB & DGS - Limerick & District Championship Show 21st August 14 - Mr W Jungblut (Germany)

BOB & DGS - Clonmel & District Championship Show 17th August 14 - Ms Natasa Blanusa (Croatia)

BOB & DGS - All Terrier Championship Show 16th August 14 - Mrs Eileen Collins Kennedy (Ireland) (Breed Specialist)

BOB & DGS - Sligo Championship Show 19th July 14 - Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)

BOB & DGS - Irish Ladies Kennel Championship Show 12th July 14 - Mr Atilla Czegledi (Hungary)

BOB & DGS - Deise Championship Show 29th June 14 - Mr D Harris (Ireland)

BOB & DGS - Hibernian All Breed Championship Show 17th May 14 - Mr J J Walsh (Ireland) (Breed Specialist)

BOB & CACIB & DGS - Newtownards All Breed International Show 11th May 14 - Mr A Krasilinikoff

RBOB & CACIB & DGS - Fermoy All Breed International Show 3rd May 14 - Mr Paolo Dandino (Italy)

RBIS & DGS - I S C W T Club  Championship Show 3rd May 14 - Mrs J Poulova (Ireland)

GROUP 4 - BOB & CACIB & DGS - Combined Canine All Breed International Show 19th April 14 - Mrs D Ballie (Australia) Group Judge: Mrs Maudie Burke

BOB & DGS - Portadown Championship Show 12th April 14 - Mr Vladimir Cairovic (Russia)

BOB & DGS - IKC All Breed International Show 6th October 13 - Mr C Hackett (Ireland)

BOB & DGS - Tralee & District Championship Show 24th August 13 - Mr A Zee

BOB & DGS - Limerick & District Championship Show 22nd August 13 - Mr G Fitzpatrick (Ireland)

GROUP 4 & BOB & DGS - Irish Ladies Kennel Championship Show 13th July 13 - Mr J O'Gorman (Ireland) Group Judge: Ms F Malone

BOB & DGS - Deise Championship Show 30th June 13 - Mr O Byrne (Ireland)

BOB & DGS - Munster Canine Championship Show 1st June 13 - Mr D Kavanagh (Ireland)

BOB & DGS - IKC National Championship Show 23rd September 12 - Mr J R Walsh (Ireland) (Breed Specialist)

BOB & DGS - Killarney All Breed Championship Show 21st August 12 - Mr Martin Skeffington (Ireland)

BOB & DGS - Dundalk All Breed Championship Show 28th July 12 - Mr K Neill (Northern Ireland)

BOB & DGS - Sligo All Breed Championship Show 21st July 12 - Mr Richard Dalton (Ireland) (Breed Specialist)

BOB & DGS - Irish Ladies Kennel Championship Show 14th July 12 - Mr B Grace (Ireland)

BOB & DGS - Deise Championship Show 21st August 14 - Mr Michael Kirby (Ireland)

BOB & DGS - Cork & District Championship Show 3rd June 12 - Mr Sean Knight (Ireland)

GROUP 4 - BOB & DGS - Irish Kennel Club National Show - 28th August 11 - Ms Una Rigney (Ireland) - Breed & Group Judge

BOB & DGS - Tralee & District Championship Show 20th August 11 - Ms V Lyne (USA)

BOB & DGS - Killarney & District Championship Show 16th August 11 - Mrs L Harwood (Australia)

BOB & DGS - Clonmel Championship Show 14th August 11 - Mr F Peddie (Canada)

RDGS - Dun Laoghaire Championship Show 31st July 11 - Mrs Lillian Lleton (Denmark)

BOB & DGS - Bangor & North Down Championship Show 30th July 11 - Mr Steven Seymour (UK)

RDGS - Sligo & District Championship Show 16th July 11 - Mr S Minogue (Ireland)

RDGS - Bray & District Championship Show 2nd July 11 - Mr Andrew Beare (Ireland)

RDGS - Kilkenny Championship Show 25th June 11 - Ms C Larkin

RDGS - Swords Championship Show 18th June 11 - Mr Philip Greenway (UK)

RDGS - Cork Championship Show 5th June 11 - Miss Elaine Butler (Breed Specialist)

BOB & DGS - Munster Championship Show 4th June 11 - Mrs Dolores M Dinnen (Ireland)

1st Intermediate Dog - Hibernian All Breed Championship Show 21st May 11 - Mr Nicky Hammond (Breed Specialist)

RCACIB & RDGS & 1st Intermediate Dog - Fermoy International All Breed Championship Show 1st May 11 - Mrs D Heck (Canada)

RDGS & 1st Intermediate Dog - South Tipperary All Breed Championship Show 30th April 11 - Mr Martin Phillips (UK) - Breed Specialist

RCACIB & 1st Intermediate Dog - Combined Canine International All Breed Championship Show 23rd April 11 - Mrs K Senashenko (Russia)

1st Junior Dog & RDGS - Banbridge All Breed Championship Show 9th April 11 - Mrs J Westren

1st Junior Dog - St Patrick's Celtic Winners All Breed Championship Show 117th March 11 - Mrs H Cox (Ireland)

1st Junior Dog & RDGS - Cloghran All Breed Championship Show 13th November 10 - Mr L Hogan (Ireland)

1st Junior Dog & RDGS - Bull Breeds Association Championship Show 25th October 10 - Mr Pat Dorian (NI)

1st Junior Dog & RDGS - Portadown Canine CLub Championship Show 16th October 10 - Mrs A M Madden (NI)

RDCC & BPIB - Belfast Dog Show Society Champ Show 25th September 10 - Mrs Birgetta Hasselgren (Sweden) - gaining his Stud Book No at his first UK Champ Show

1st Puppy Dog - International Championship Show 11th September 10 - Mrs I Borchorst

1st Puppy Dog - Tralee All Breed Championship Show 21st August 10 - Mrs J Boursk (USA)

1st Puppy Dog - Killarney & District Championship Show 17th August 10 - Mr E Patterson (NI)

1st Puppy Dog - Bangor & North Down Championship Show 7th August 10 - Mr R Wright (UK)

Royal 25th Dec - click to enlarge

25th December - 10 mins after birth

Royal 30-12-09 - click to enlarge

30th December

1 week

2 weeks

17th January

3 weeks

3 weeks

5 weeks

5 weeks

6 weeks

6 weeks

6 weeks

"Wait till I get up" - 8th Feb

Just posing

"Give this flower pot some chewing"

7 weeks

7 weeks

10th Feb

"Gis a snog Dad" - 17th Feb

8 weeks

8 weeks

8 weeks after trim

8 weeks after trim

"I'm on watch" - April 10

"Are we going in the field?" - May 10

"Me with sis Karish " - May 10

"C'mon Karish" - June 10

"This toy box is getting smaller"

Kris at 6 months

"Just sitting around" - July 10

Carlow show with Richard Dalton - Sept 10

"Putting my feet up after a hard day showing"

1st Junior & RDGS - Nov 10

"Dad your ears are dirty" - Jan 11

"Karish I want the slipper" - Jan 11

"Zoe, let's dance"

Snogging with Jaz - 13th Feb

"Pucker up Jaz"

"My nieces & nephews" - 14th Feb

Kris with his Group 4 Ribbon - Sept 11